Alias name: Anchusa Acid; Anchusin; Alkanna Red;
We can see redbrown prismatic structure grain formation. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the root of Alkanna tinctoria Tausch by modern biotechnology. Widely used in foodstuff and cosmetic as red coloring.
This product has been exported to EU, Japan, USA, Asia etc. The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well.
|